2964 Dahlia Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Dahlia Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $442,663, approximately $294 per square foot. 2964 Dahlia Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Humphrey Elizabeth A
Bought by
Martin Tony G and Martin Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Humphrey Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Klamath First Fsla
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Miller Chris D and Miller Jennifer N
Bought by
Klamath First Fsla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Chris D and Miller Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,520
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area