2964 E 800 N Wingate, IN 47994
Estimated Value: $339,493 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,104
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 E 800 N, Wingate, IN 47994 and is currently estimated at $395,498, approximately $127 per square foot. 2964 E 800 N is a home with nearby schools including Southeast Fountain Elementary School and Fountain Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $260,800 | $49,600 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $216,000 | $46,600 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $212,200 | $46,600 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $185,600 | $40,700 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $161,800 | $40,700 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $161,900 | $35,700 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $993 | $151,100 | $35,700 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $991 | $151,400 | $35,700 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $826 | $141,600 | $35,700 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $786 | $141,500 | $35,700 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $755 | $145,100 | $35,700 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $755 | $145,100 | $35,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map