2964 E Windsor St Tucson, AZ 85716
Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 E Windsor St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $252,885, approximately $188 per square foot. 2964 E Windsor St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Ito Junetsu
Bought by
Andrews Bryan D and Quinones Sevy Marcel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,350
Outstanding Balance
$221,008
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Bryan D | $251,500 | Title Security Agency | |
| Andrews Bryan D | $251,500 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Bryan D | $226,350 | |