2964 Foxworth Rd Marion, SC 29571
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Foxworth Rd, Marion, SC 29571 and is currently estimated at $208,612, approximately $119 per square foot. 2964 Foxworth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creek Bridge STEM Academy and Britton's Neck Elementary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $6,362 | $320 | $6,042 |
| 2024 | $661 | $5,602 | $320 | $5,282 |
| 2023 | $653 | $5,602 | $320 | $5,282 |
| 2022 | $603 | $5,602 | $320 | $5,282 |
| 2021 | $559 | $5,272 | $320 | $4,952 |
| 2020 | $625 | $5,272 | $320 | $4,952 |
| 2019 | $616 | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $7,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map