NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2964 Olivine Dr Dacula, GA 30019

Estimated Value: $533,732 - $537,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,086 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2024

Last sale price $465,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,504 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Stone Countertops
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Harbins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of September 2024

Major Price Improvement! Owner has priced this home to be the best value in Dacula with $30k in recent upgrades which includes new HVACs, new roof, and new water heater). This 5 bedroom gem is a rare find under $500k. This 5-bedroom, 3 full bath move-in ready. This spacious layout includes a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The bright living area features high ceilings, large windows, and a cozy brick fireplace, flowing into a kitchen with a large island and plenty of space for entertaining. The oversized primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanities, jacuzzi tub, and tiled shower. Step outside to a private fenced backyard with a gazebo and sitting area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a 3-car garage and extended driveway with room for larger vehicles. Located in the desirable Stone Haven community and Archer High School district, with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, and nearby parks and trails. This home is truly move-in ready. Don't miss your chance! This one won't last at this price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Pickens

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #401332 Listed on: 03/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Almerija Music

Chapman Hall Professionals License #407359

Chapman Hall Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,820

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Central Heating
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • Stone Haven Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5261 068

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,820

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: L26 BA STONE HAVEN #1B
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3086.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3086.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3

• Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fee: 850
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Stone Haven

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1900
  • Lot: 26
  • Plat Book: 269
  • Plat Page: 114
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R5261 068
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4820.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Mar 13, 2024
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-15.45%
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$527,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,385
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,298

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Fields Kelly H
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
List Price
$277,500
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-7.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$247,434
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Peoples Bk & Trust
Bought by
Thornton Charles L and Thornton Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Leverette P Inc
Bought by
Peoples Bk & Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Ruby-Forrest Ltd
Bought by
Leverette P Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Arzic Senada -- --
Zanin Arzic $465,000 --
Opendoor Property Trust I $436,000 --
Fields Kelly H $257,000 --
Thornton Charles L $254,000 --
Peoples Bk & Trust $300,000 --
Leverette P Inc $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zanin Arzic $372,000
Previous Owner Fields Kelly H $247,434
Previous Owner Thornton Charles L $254,000
Previous Owner Leverette P Inc $337,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $524,900 -2.6% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $539,000 +2.5% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $525,900 -2.4% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $539,000 -3.8% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $560,000 +20.4% --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Sold $465,000 -5.5% $151 / Sq Ft
08/03/2024 08/03/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $492,000 -1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $500,000 -3.3% $162 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $517,000 -1.9% $168 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $527,000 -1.3% $171 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Price Changed $534,000 -0.6% $173 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Price Changed $537,000 -1.8% $174 / Sq Ft
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $547,000 -0.5% $177 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 For Sale $550,000 +114.0% $178 / Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Sold $257,000 -4.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Price Changed $269,900 -2.7% $87 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $277,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,388 $198,720 $36,000 $162,720
2024 $5,424 $185,400 $36,000 $149,400
2023 $5,424 $179,520 $38,000 $141,520
2022 $4,435 $139,280 $31,600 $107,680
2021 $4,283 $128,800 $28,000 $100,800
2020 $4,118 $119,760 $24,000 $95,760
2019 $3,993 $119,760 $24,000 $95,760
2018 $3,798 $111,800 $21,600 $90,200
2016 $3,432 $94,080 $16,000 $78,080
2015 $3,434 $94,080 $16,000 $78,080
2014 $3,305 $88,200 $16,000 $72,200

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7351889

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-261-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.