2964 Tomahawk Rd Tomahawk, KY 41262
Estimated Value: $67,742 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Tomahawk Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262 and is currently estimated at $95,686, approximately $95 per square foot. 2964 Tomahawk Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Perry Ginger
Bought by
Perry Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $678 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $673 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $675 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $658 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $644 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $644 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $638 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $638 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $627 | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $8,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map