29645 Walnut St Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $219,707 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29645 Walnut St, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $235,427, approximately $215 per square foot. 29645 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Decker Robin A and Blevins Bill
Bought by
Aldridge James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge James B | $141,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,280 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,766 | $45,000 | $13,700 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map