2965 Hillcrest Ave Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $240,753
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Hillcrest Ave, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $215,688, approximately $106 per square foot. 2965 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Zeolla Joseph M and Zeolla Cindy A
Bought by
Zeolla Joseph M and Zeolla Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
John John J J and John S
Bought by
Joseph M Zeolla Cindy A Zeolla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John John J and John S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeolla Joseph M | -- | Attorney | |
| Joseph M Zeolla Cindy A Zeolla | -- | -- | |
| John John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $62,940 | $2,910 | $60,030 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $62,940 | $2,910 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $62,940 | $2,910 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $49,670 | $2,910 | $46,760 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $49,670 | $2,910 | $46,760 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $30,740 | $2,910 | $27,830 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $43,930 | $2,910 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $27,310 | $2,910 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map