2965 Lowe Rd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $168,857
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Lowe Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $157,464, approximately $124 per square foot. 2965 Lowe Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Burton Douglas M
Bought by
Dayhoff Gary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,132
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Upland Mortgage
Bought by
Burton Douglas M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayhoff Gary Lynn | $82,845 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Burton Douglas M | $91,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayhoff Gary Lynn | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $45,316 | $6,126 | $39,190 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $43,158 | $5,834 | $37,324 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $39,594 | $5,352 | $34,242 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $35,273 | $4,768 | $30,505 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $32,286 | $4,364 | $27,922 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $30,316 | $4,098 | $26,218 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $29,795 | $4,028 | $25,767 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $28,376 | $3,836 | $24,540 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $28,376 | $3,836 | $24,540 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $27,683 | $3,742 | $23,941 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $28,248 | $3,818 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $28,678 | $3,876 | $24,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,489 | $3,986 | $25,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map