2965 W Chapel Pike Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 W Chapel Pike, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $251,115, approximately $162 per square foot. 2965 W Chapel Pike is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Oak Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Mann Jan E
Bought by
Mann Jan E and Glenn Mann C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Jan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $229,600 | $25,900 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $217,400 | $25,900 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $184,000 | $25,900 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $171,200 | $24,200 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $153,800 | $24,200 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $149,100 | $23,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $144,500 | $23,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $948 | $135,400 | $23,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $872 | $138,300 | $23,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $867 | $141,500 | $23,000 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $853 | $145,800 | $23,000 | $122,800 |
| 2013 | $853 | $145,300 | $23,000 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map