$365,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

29652 Lakeview Place Pierre, SD 57501

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

37 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Take a look at this 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home on 2.5 acres just minutes from Pierre.Features vinyl plank flooring, big kitchen & butcher block counter top plus main floor laundry.Outside you find a 4 car garage,small barn, large fenced garden area & several fruit trees for seasonal harvest.No covenants.Plenty of space for hobbies,outdoor living-perfect and peaceful!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Olson

Premier Property License #13135 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Isburg

Cathy Sonnenschein Properties License #21710

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,655

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Construction Foundation: Concrete Poured
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Utilities Sewer: Septic
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 605-494-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Split foyer
  • Utilities:Water4: Rural Water
  • Utilities:Electric3: 220 Volts
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Appliances Range: Electric
  • Has Basement: Finished, Daylight
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Amenities: Garden

Exterior Features

  • Construction Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2654.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$144,512
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$239,407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Lesniak Allen P and Lesniak Shirley J
Bought by
Miller Mendel B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $186,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $203,700 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $148,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $365,000 -5.2% $185 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $195 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $399,000 +90.0% $202 / Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $210,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,655 $315,817 $67,852 $247,965
2024 $2,668 $291,115 $62,545 $228,570
2023 $2,447 $282,847 $59,852 $222,995
2022 $2,176 $239,701 $50,722 $188,979
2021 $2,124 $203,137 $42,985 $160,152
2020 $2,160 $197,220 $41,733 $155,487
2019 $2,171 $197,220 $41,733 $155,487
2018 $2,110 $187,829 $39,746 $148,083
2017 -- $182,358 $38,588 $143,770
2016 $2,103 $182,358 $38,588 $143,770
2015 -- $165,404 $35,000 $130,404
2014 -- $153,452 $29,258 $124,194
2013 -- $153,452 $29,258 $124,194
2011 -- $153,452 $29,258 $124,194
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-460

Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.