2966 Edith Ann Ln Opelika, AL 36801
Estimated payment $1,987/month
About This Home
*MOVE IN READY!* Lot29 - Welcome the Phoenix Farmhouse to Anderson Lakes Phase 3! This thoughtfully designed 3BR/2BA home features 1,746 sq ft of open-concept living with the Magnolia interior package featuring the following upgrades: quartz countertops, 42" upper cabinets, matte black fixtures, subway tile backsplash, and covered patio. The spacious kitchen boasts a large island perfect for entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and living room. Smart features include a versatile pocket office just off the kitchen - ideal for remote work or additional storage. The generous primary bedroom easily accommodates a king bed plus seating area, while the roomy laundry provides ample space for organization. Anderson Lakes is an established community with top Opelika schools, convenient interstate access, proximity to Auburn University, and nearby business parks. Two-car garage included. This proposed home offers modern upgrades and premium location in one exceptional package.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202610:00 am to 5:00 pm5/23/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Model Home Address: 2708 Anderson Lakes Dr, Opelika, AL Hours: Mon.-Sat. 10:00am-5:00pm / Sun. 1:00pm-5:00pm Contact: Michael Campos 706-681-7978 / Blanca Bishop 706-604-8978Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 20261:00 to 5:00 pm5/24/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Model Home Address: 2708 Anderson Lakes Dr, Opelika, AL Hours: Mon.-Sat. 10:00am-5:00pm / Sun. 1:00pm-5:00pm Contact: Michael Campos 706-681-7978 / Blanca Bishop 706-604-8978Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,746 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Outdoor Storage
Schools
- Jeter/Morris Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Off Market | $309,990 | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Price Changed | $309,990 | -3.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $319,990 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -5.9% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $345,240 | +0.2% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $344,450 | +0.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $343,450 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 178234
- 2965 Edith Ann Ln
- 2906 Ashley Ln
- 2904 Ashley Ln
- 2977 Edith Ann Ln
- 2514 Harding Ct Unit 2
- 2502 Harding Ct
- 2502 Harding Ct Unit 1
- 2504 Rocky Point Dr
- 2513 Northtowne Dr
- 2415 Northtowne Dr
- 0 Andrews Rd Unit 179265
- 0 Andrews Rd Unit 179264
- 3519 Anderson Rd
- 3554 Fuller Ave
- 2200 W Point Pkwy
- 4120 Andrews Rd
- 3503 Fuller Ave
- 3546 Fuller Ave
- 3548 Fuller Ave
- 3511 Fuller Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.