Estimated Value: $508,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Rolfe Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $552,497, approximately $161 per square foot. 2966 Rolfe Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Guenther David C and Guenther Wendy
Bought by
Guenther David C and Guenther Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Schmitt Joseph M
Bought by
Blanchard Robert and Blanchard Anja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther David C | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,470 | $276,650 | $24,500 | $252,150 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $258,400 | $22,000 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $230,700 | $20,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $209,300 | $19,900 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $203,300 | $17,700 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $182,600 | $17,700 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $175,300 | $16,300 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $173,100 | $15,250 | $157,850 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $170,050 | $14,800 | $155,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,400 | $14,400 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $28,503 | $126,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,150 | $25,937 | $126,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map