2966 S Stuart St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,979 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $549,745, approximately $479 per square foot. 2966 S Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Niswender Todd M and Niswender Kelli
Bought by
Swan William J and Swan Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,360
Outstanding Balance
$99,508
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$450,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Neswender Todd M and Snyder Kelli
Bought by
Niswender Todd M and Niswender Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan William J | $218,000 | -- | |
| Niswender Todd M | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan William J | $222,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Niswender Todd M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $37,890 | $9,640 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $34,030 | $5,470 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $34,030 | $5,470 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $27,970 | $9,500 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $28,770 | $9,770 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $27,200 | $9,170 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $27,200 | $9,170 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $22,700 | $8,000 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $22,700 | $8,000 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $18,870 | $5,445 | $13,425 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $18,870 | $5,445 | $13,425 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $16,260 | $3,160 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map