2966 Sheldon Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $268,339 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Sheldon Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $308,585. 2966 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,219 | $231,700 | $52,000 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $169,300 | $32,500 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $169,300 | $32,500 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $169,300 | $32,500 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $169,300 | $32,500 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,300 | $26,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map