Estimated Value: $295,951 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29665 2900 Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $331,317, approximately $167 per square foot. 29665 2900 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Beverly
Bought by
Nelson John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1980
Sold by
Tjossem Thomas L and Tjossem Susan
Bought by
Nelson John Paul and Nelson Beverly Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson John Paul | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $36,460 | $19,330 | $17,130 |
| 2024 | $762 | $13,400 | $2,520 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $462 | $17,720 | $3,330 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $400 | $11,680 | $2,470 | $9,210 |
| 2021 | $405 | $12,020 | $2,540 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $306 | $9,560 | $2,030 | $7,530 |
| 2019 | $287 | $9,560 | $2,030 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $288 | $9,480 | $2,040 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $290 | $9,480 | $2,040 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $347 | $11,790 | $2,260 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $701 | $11,790 | $2,260 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $705 | $12,710 | $2,260 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map