2968 Barkada Rd Wilmar, AR 71675
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $225,132
Studio
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2968 Barkada Rd, Wilmar, AR 71675 and is currently estimated at $211,533, approximately $111 per square foot. 2968 Barkada Rd is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Drew Central Elementary School, Drew Central Middle School, and Drew Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Ferrell Timothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Timothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $32,640 | $2,630 | $30,010 |
| 2024 | $731 | $32,640 | $2,630 | $30,010 |
| 2023 | $806 | $32,640 | $2,630 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $856 | $32,640 | $2,630 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $856 | $32,640 | $2,630 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $833 | $28,980 | $3,030 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $833 | $28,980 | $3,030 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $807 | $28,980 | $3,030 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $767 | $28,980 | $3,030 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $707 | $28,980 | $3,030 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $665 | $23,440 | $2,200 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $625 | $21,186 | $1,629 | $19,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map