2968 Hillcrest Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $434,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2968 Hillcrest Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $404,873, approximately $177 per square foot. 2968 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Connor Kevin J
Bought by
Connor John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor John F | $160,000 | Michael P Mullaney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,244 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $10,244 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $103 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $10,047 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $41,600 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map