$220,000
OPEN SUN 11AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $1,843/month

Total Views 14
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this move-in ready ranch condo in a highly convenient Warren location, tucked away among established neighborhoods! This well-maintained condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, first-floor laundry, a full basement, and an attached garage — everything you’ve been looking for! The updated kitchen features beautiful white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. The spacious living room has high ceilings and a doorwall leading to a large deck overlooking generous green space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous updates throughout, including a new roof in 2025, furnace and A/C just 5 years old, new garage door in 2024, hot water tank in 2023, and all kitchen appliances plus laundry appliances replaced in 2023. The full basement provides the perfect space for entertaining, hobbies, or additional storage. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated condo in a fantastic location!

Listing Agent

Julie Barney

Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield License #MISPE-6501422788 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-13-08-333-014

Community Details

Overview

  • Bill Thompson HOA
  • Grand Oaks II Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,678

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

11.87 Acres

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: Condo/Ranch 1st Flr
  • Total Tax Amount: 4678
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Mail City: Warren
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 5, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 9 x 6, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 9
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 8
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 6
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 22 x 12
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1156
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1156
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1156

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Road: Paved Street, Private Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Spaces, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 280
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Contact: Bill Thompson
  • Association Phone: (586) 997-0820
  • Pets: Yes
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-13-08-333-014
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Dead End

Rental Info

  • Pet Restriction: Call For Pet Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $4,546.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $132.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $4,678.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Consolidated Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,547 $89,960 $0 $0
2024 $44 $85,280 $0 $0
2023 $3,719 $71,630 $0 $0
2022 $1,711 $66,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,741 $63,230 $0 $0
2020 $1,679 $58,940 $0 $0
2019 $1,619 $54,220 $0 $0
2018 $46 $44,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,623 $44,430 $4,550 $39,880
2016 $1,622 $44,430 $0 $0
2015 -- $40,980 $0 $0
2012 -- $29,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $220,000 +2.8% $190 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold $214,000 -2.7% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
03/28/2023 03/28/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $190 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Sale $224,900 +66.6% $195 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Sold $135,000 -6.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $144,999 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $214,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50207484

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-13-08-333-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.