2969 Canton Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Canton Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $234,215, approximately $164 per square foot. 2969 Canton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Lake Center Christian School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2013
Sold by
Esola Joseph A and See Lucille D
Bought by
Vo Minh and Nguyen Thuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Esola Joseph A
Bought by
Esola Jsoeph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Orr Denver
Bought by
Esola Joseph A and Esola Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Minh | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Esola Jsoeph A | -- | None Available | |
| Esola Joseph A | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,414 | $61,908 | $13,468 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $61,908 | $13,468 | $48,440 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $51,163 | $11,130 | $40,033 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $51,163 | $11,130 | $40,033 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $51,160 | $11,130 | $40,030 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $42,500 | $11,130 | $31,370 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $42,760 | $11,130 | $31,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map