2969 Melton Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $203,777 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Melton Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $266,694, approximately $205 per square foot. 2969 Melton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Gerheauser Stephen C and Gerheauser Lauren D
Bought by
Gerheauser Stephen C and Gerheauser Lauren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerheauser Stephen C | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerheauser Stephen C | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $18,900 | $2,500 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $18,900 | $2,500 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,900 | $2,500 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $18,900 | $2,500 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,200 | $2,100 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map