AVAILABLE
BUILDER INCENTIVES
Verified badge confirms data from builder
2969 Moccasin Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Shadybrook
Integrity 2080 Plan
Estimated payment $2,522/month
Total Views
22,164
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$194
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- New Construction
- Scott Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Moccasin Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently priced at $399,900, approximately $193 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 2969 Moccasin Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Builder Incentives
Sales Office
All tours are by appointment only. Please contact sales office to schedule.
Office Address
Moccasin Drive
Dewitt, MI 48820
Driving Directions
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
- Expected Delivery October 2025
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Other Move In Ready Homes in Shadybrook
About the Builder
At Allen Edwin Homes, they know people make choices based on what they value most. With a long history of building homes in Michigan, they've learned that the key to producing happy homeowners lies in offering their customers the right choices to fit their budget and lifestyle. In short, they value what you value.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the HOA fees at Shadybrook?
How many floor plans are available at Shadybrook?
How many move-in ready homes are available at Shadybrook?