29697 New Hope Rd Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $474,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29697 New Hope Rd, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $417,357, approximately $173 per square foot. 29697 New Hope Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Abbott Iris
Bought by
Holland Haskell and Holland Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Haskell | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $27,439 | $1,203 | $26,236 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $25,864 | $1,082 | $24,782 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $25,111 | $983 | $24,128 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $25,111 | $983 | $24,128 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $23,670 | $793 | $22,877 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $22,979 | $762 | $22,217 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $22,310 | $736 | $21,574 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $21,661 | $715 | $20,946 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $21,031 | $688 | $20,343 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $20,417 | $740 | $19,677 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $19,823 | $752 | $19,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map