29699 Franklin Ave Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29699 Franklin Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $220,273, approximately $133 per square foot. 29699 Franklin Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Jarosz James S and Jarosz Deborah R
Bought by
Jarosz Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$106,928
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jarosz Donald Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarosz Charles A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jarosz Donald Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarosz Charles A | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,080 | $17,510 | $65,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,080 | $17,510 | $65,570 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $63,710 | $14,980 | $48,730 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $63,710 | $14,980 | $48,730 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $63,710 | $14,980 | $48,730 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $52,230 | $12,280 | $39,950 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $52,230 | $12,280 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
| 2013 | $3,463 | $57,180 | $25,940 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map