297 Broadway Lynn, MA 01904
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,945
Studio
--
Bath
3,754
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $1,200,945, approximately $319 per square foot. 297 Broadway is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
297 Broadway Nt and Lynch
Bought by
First Raindrops Of Learni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,500
Outstanding Balance
$579,286
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Lynch A J
Bought by
297 Broadway Nt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
297 Broadway Nt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Raindrops Of Learni | $1,175,000 | None Available | |
| 297 Broadway Nt | -- | -- | |
| 297 Broadway Nt | -- | -- | |
| 297 Broadway Nt | -- | -- | |
| 297 Broadway Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First Raindrops Of Learni | $587,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,881 | $950,700 | $354,400 | $596,300 |
| 2024 | $18,285 | $906,100 | $336,600 | $569,500 |
| 2023 | $16,871 | $790,200 | $302,400 | $487,800 |
| 2022 | $16,144 | $681,200 | $262,400 | $418,800 |
| 2021 | $17,044 | $681,200 | $262,400 | $418,800 |
| 2020 | $17,103 | $661,100 | $252,400 | $408,700 |
| 2019 | $16,174 | $585,800 | $212,300 | $373,500 |
| 2018 | $16,975 | $576,400 | $192,700 | $383,700 |
| 2017 | $17,657 | $575,700 | $192,700 | $383,000 |
| 2016 | $17,761 | $554,000 | $185,300 | $368,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $554,000 | $185,300 | $368,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map