297 Circle Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Circle Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $572,688, approximately $535 per square foot. 297 Circle Dr is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Goodman John C and Schaum Aleia S
Bought by
Tetreault Charles Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$261,212
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Keefe Marsha L O
Bought by
Goodman John G and Schaum Aleia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetreault Charles Tony | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goodman John G | $221,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tetreault Charles Tony | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman John G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $35,300 | $1,590 | $33,710 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $27,100 | $1,500 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $27,100 | $1,500 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $26,260 | $1,770 | $24,490 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $27,010 | $1,820 | $25,190 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $24,120 | $1,820 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $24,120 | $1,820 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $19,810 | $1,830 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $19,810 | $1,830 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $14,580 | $2,020 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,580 | $2,020 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,520 | $1,290 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map