297 Claflin Blvd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $804,273 - $927,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Claflin Blvd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $865,637, approximately $392 per square foot. 297 Claflin Blvd is a home located in Nassau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Goldberg Robert and Goldberg Allene
Bought by
Forcina Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcina Anna | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,256 | $616 | $294 | $322 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $614 | $294 | $320 |
Source: Public Records
Map