NOT LISTED FOR SALE

297 County Road 1070 Jasper, TX 75951

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2015

Current estimated payment $885 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2015

Riverfront home with a spectacular view. This 3 bedroom 2 bath has everything you need to enjoy the outdoors. Overlooks the Angelina River. The home sits on 1 acre and includes a 50 amp RV hookup. Jim Goode Lake is within walking distance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Out Of Area Agent

S. Carney & Associates Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 04/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Gann

Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. License #TREC #0508656

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $123

Lot Details

  • 1.04

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Jim Goode Lake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007970003900

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$123

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 0
  • Directions: From Jasper, go West on 63 for 11 miles. Take a left on CR 80 and then take a right on CR 32 West. Go 1.5 miles and stay to your left. This eill be CR 075. Follow it for .2 miles and take a right on CR 1070 - home will be on the left side.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.039
  • Lot Size: 1.0390
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Jim Goode Lake
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45258.84
  • Parcel #: 007970003900

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 123

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2015
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
List Price
$43,500
Current Estimated Value
$152,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.23%
Original Mortgage
$34,560
Outstanding Balance
$26,334
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gann/Ross Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gann/Ross Properties Llc $34,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Sold -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $43,500 -- --
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $864 $59,166 $59,166 $0
2024 $9 $59,166 $59,166 $0
2023 $868 $59,166 $59,166 $0
2022 $1,018 $59,166 $59,166 $0
2021 $813 $42,751 $20,760 $21,991
2020 $805 $42,317 $18,165 $24,152
2019 $831 $41,047 $17,646 $23,401
2018 $870 $43,012 $16,608 $26,404
2017 $870 $43,012 $16,608 $26,404
2016 $871 $43,012 $16,608 $26,404
2015 -- $30,086 $7,500 $22,586
2014 -- $20,381 $7,500 $12,881
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60051502

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 007970003900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.