297 E Harvard Cir South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 E Harvard Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $404,899, approximately $225 per square foot. 297 E Harvard Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rogowski Nick and Pasquale Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,941
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
First Colonial Trust Company
Bought by
Tuanqui Willy John T and Tuanqui Jaqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogowski Nick | $180,000 | Fnt | |
| Tuanqui Willy John T | $155,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogowski Nick | $189,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuanqui Willy John T | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,954 | $121,468 | $28,317 | $93,151 |
| 2023 | $8,536 | $109,737 | $25,582 | $84,155 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $100,061 | $23,326 | $76,735 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $93,550 | $21,808 | $71,742 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $89,308 | $20,819 | $68,489 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $85,071 | $19,831 | $65,240 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $80,142 | $18,682 | $61,460 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $75,763 | $17,661 | $58,102 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $70,288 | $16,385 | $53,903 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $64,425 | $15,018 | $49,407 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $55,806 | $14,833 | $40,973 |
| 2013 | $5,375 | $57,278 | $15,224 | $42,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map