297 E Hinman Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Reeb-Hosack/Hungarian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 E Hinman Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $265,226, approximately $199 per square foot. 297 E Hinman Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and Saint Mary School German Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Endicott Clyde and Endicott Betty
Bought by
Sheehan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$108,216
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1991
Bought by
Endicott Clyde and Endicott Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Catherine | $135,000 | Preferred Title Box | |
| Endicott Clyde | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Catherine | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $83,760 | $19,880 | $63,880 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $83,760 | $19,880 | $63,880 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $83,755 | $19,880 | $63,875 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $65,670 | $12,150 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $65,670 | $12,150 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $65,670 | $12,150 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $48,310 | $9,000 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $48,310 | $9,000 | $39,310 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $36,930 | $9,000 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $31,820 | $6,160 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $31,820 | $6,160 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $31,820 | $6,160 | $25,660 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $35,315 | $6,825 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map