297 Maple Dr Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Maple Dr, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $146,721, approximately $117 per square foot. 297 Maple Dr is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Birch Street Elementary School, Rapid City Elementary School, and Cherry Street Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Halek Vincent and Halek Deanne
Bought by
Baise Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Starkey Marlin and Starkey Kathleen
Bought by
Halek Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Edgington Robert
Bought by
Halek Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Parafin Steve
Bought by
Halek Vince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Bought by
Halek Vince and Parafin Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Bought by
Halfin Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baise Timothy G | -- | -- | |
| Halek Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Halek Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Halek Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Halek Vince | -- | -- | |
| Halek Vince | -- | -- | |
| Halfin Enterprises Llc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |