297 Old Willets Path Smithtown, NY 11787
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Old Willets Path, Smithtown, NY 11787. 297 Old Willets Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School and Hauppauge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,983 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $12,540 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $13,572 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $13,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $12,672 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2016 | $12,598 | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,510 | $450 | $7,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map