Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Dimacale
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 790-6605
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000
perfect small one level starter home, good for single or young couple, alternative to a condo, no condo fees, 2 bedroom one is a pass through
Last Buyer's Agent
Walter Harrington
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1903
Lot Details
1,699 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Wayne R | $69,000 | -- | |
| Meagher Alan S | $33,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meagher Alan S | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meagher Alan S | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meagher Alan S | $30,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $48,000 | $45,700 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $773 | $51,600 | $49,300 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $721 | $44,700 | $42,400 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $686 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $743 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $719 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $73,500 | $35,500 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $76,800 | $39,400 | $37,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Dimacale
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 790-6605
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Walter Harrington
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71414417
APN: GARD-000027M-000005-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.