297 Redbird Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $110,144 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Redbird Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $176,715, approximately $91 per square foot. 297 Redbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $378 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $278 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map