297 Ridgeview Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Ridgeview Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $579,079, approximately $229 per square foot. 297 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Gephart Robert F and Gephart Norma L
Bought by
Gephart Robert F and Gephart Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Gephart Norma L
Bought by
Gephart Robert F and Gephart Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephart Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Gephart Robert F | -- | Superior Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gephart Robert F | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $281,050 | $128,497 | $152,553 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $273,900 | $118,555 | $155,345 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $492,000 | $213,898 | $278,102 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $282,700 | $113,751 | $168,949 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $369,000 | $168,976 | $200,024 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $325,000 | $153,886 | $171,114 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $318,000 | $153,963 | $164,037 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $295,000 | $142,698 | $152,302 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $132,110 | $44,612 | $87,498 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $122,430 | $45,356 | $77,074 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $119,681 | $45,356 | $74,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,148 | $53,629 | $39,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map