297 Roberts Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Roberts Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $294,780, approximately $165 per square foot. 297 Roberts Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Roberts David N and Roberts Linda
Bought by
Roberts David N and Roberts Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Jr William H
Bought by
Coe Barbara Roberts and Roberts David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David N | -- | None Available | |
| Coe Barbara Roberts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $122,260 | $53,130 | $69,130 |
| 2024 | $532 | $122,260 | $53,130 | $69,130 |
| 2023 | $556 | $122,260 | $53,130 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $470 | $74,630 | $28,600 | $46,030 |
| 2021 | $489 | $74,630 | $28,600 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $481 | $67,280 | $30,050 | $37,230 |
| 2019 | $491 | $76,080 | $30,050 | $46,030 |
| 2018 | $140 | $22,850 | $22,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $22,850 | $22,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $22,850 | $22,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $121 | $21,350 | $21,350 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,350 | $21,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map