297 Rustic Rd Mooresville, NC 28115
30
Beds
20
Baths
10,400
Sq Ft
4.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Rustic Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115. 297 Rustic Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Mooresville Intermediate School, and Mooresville Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $177,330 | $20,000 | $157,330 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $177,330 | $20,000 | $157,330 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $177,330 | $20,000 | $157,330 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $147,380 | $20,000 | $127,380 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $147,380 | $20,000 | $127,380 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $147,380 | $20,000 | $127,380 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $147,380 | $20,000 | $127,380 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $143,150 | $20,000 | $123,150 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $143,150 | $20,000 | $123,150 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $143,150 | $20,000 | $123,150 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $143,150 | $20,000 | $123,150 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $158,440 | $20,000 | $138,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map