297 Springbrook Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $568,573
Studio
--
Bath
2,259
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Springbrook Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $527,393, approximately $233 per square foot. 297 Springbrook Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Walsh Jeffrey and Walsh Keribeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Muzzo Phillip and Keil Brian
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-1 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Keil Brian R and Keil Karen A
Bought by
Muzzo Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Sussman Alan and Sussman Fern
Bought by
Keil Brian R and Keil Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Jeffrey | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Co | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Muzzo Phillip | $450,000 | -- | |
| Keil Brian R | $137,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Jeffrey | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muzzo Phillip | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,516 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $10,214 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $10,214 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $9,968 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $9,810 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $9,962 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $9,704 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $9,499 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $9,382 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $9,162 | $293,000 | $123,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $9,991 | $256,900 | $79,700 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $9,829 | $256,900 | $79,700 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map