Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Stonegate Dr, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,664,865, approximately $478 per square foot. 297 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Sindall Donald G and Sindall Kimberly M
Bought by
Mancano Joseph D and Mancano Bridget B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Mancano Joseph D and Mancano Bridget B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancano Joseph D | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mancano Joseph D | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancano Joseph D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,333 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2024 | $16,333 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2023 | $15,272 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2022 | $14,854 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2021 | $14,532 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2020 | $14,128 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2019 | $13,734 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2018 | $13,497 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2017 | $13,192 | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,900 | $122,490 | $315,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map