Estimated Value: $447,725 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Trumbulls Rd, Jay, NY 12941 and is currently estimated at $496,363, approximately $222 per square foot. 297 Trumbulls Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Oettgen Hans and Oettgen Anne B
Bought by
Upper Jay Heights Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Jay Heights Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Upper Jay Heights Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hertbert F Oettgen Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hertbert F Oettgen Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Upper Jay Heights Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hertbert F Oettgen Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $368,500 | $151,700 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $354,300 | $145,900 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $316,700 | $121,400 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $264,800 | $70,600 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $224,400 | $67,600 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $207,500 | $67,600 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $207,500 | $67,600 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $207,500 | $67,600 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $207,500 | $67,600 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $204,800 | $67,600 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,800 | $67,600 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,800 | $67,600 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map