2970 Eugenes Rd Cutchogue, NY 11935
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Eugenes Rd, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and is currently estimated at $1,157,172. 2970 Eugenes Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Tuthill David W
Bought by
Silver Fox Properties Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Tuthill E Wilson
Bought by
Tuthill E Wilson and Tuthill Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Fox Properties Corp | $390,000 | -- | |
| Silver Fox Properties Corp | $390,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tuthill E Wilson | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Tuthill E Wilson E | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,856 | $6,400 | $1,100 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $6,400 | $1,100 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $9,629 | $6,400 | $1,100 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $9,325 | $6,400 | $1,100 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $6,400 | $1,100 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $4,600 | $1,100 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $4,600 | $1,100 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $6,528 | $4,600 | $1,100 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,600 | $1,100 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $1,100 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map