NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2970 Kaiser Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051

Estimated Value: $1,681,000 - $1,829,710

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $1,450,000 $739 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,196 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Located in a great neighborhood in the heart of Santa Clara, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, end-unit townhome/condo townhouse is move-in ready. The unit is beautifully finished with a spacious, open floor plan and an abundance of natural light. The updated living space includes a formal living room with a fireplace, a family and contemporary designed kitchen, and bathrooms. The location is close to the new Apple and Nvidia campus and an easy commute to Google, Cisco, EBay, Intel, Santana Row, Kaiser Hospital, Santa Clara University and the San Jose Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Umang Sanchorawala

Compass License #01471341 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirch Mirchandani

Keller Williams Tri-Valley License #00757703

Keller Williams Tri-Valley

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $303 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,961 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area electricity, insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, management fee, pool spa or tennis, reserves
  • Common Interest Management Services Association
  • Built by Turin at Central Park Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290-73-050

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$303 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Restrictions: Age - No Restrictions
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1961
  • Complex Name: Turin at Central Park Community
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Zoning Description: PDMC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1961
  • Stories: 3
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full on Ground Floor, Granite, Shower and Tub, Stall Shower - 2+, Tile, Updated Bath

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Pool - Fenced, Pool - In Ground
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, BBQ Area
  • Pool: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan, Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 303
  • HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, CC&RS, Minutes, Reserve Study, Rules & Regulations
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Management Fee, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Reserves
  • H O A Name Text: Common Interest Management Services
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 408

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290-73-050
  • Lot Acres: 0.0220
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 957.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 957.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Tankless Water Heater

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Gas Meters, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Clara Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Central Park Elementary
  • High School Text: Santa Clara High
  • Middle School Text: Juan Cabrillo Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Athalye Ashwin A and Athalye Tejas D
Bought by
Tejas Rawle And Ashwin Athalye Revocable Trus and Athalye
Current Estimated Value
$1,758,678

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
List Price
$1,598,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$148,000
-9.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tejas Rawle And Ashwin Athalye Revocable Trus -- None Listed On Document
Athalye Ashwin A $1,450,000 Chicago Title Company
Ku Ming Wa -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $1,450,000 -3.2% $739 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Price Changed $1,498,000 -6.3% $764 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $1,598,000 -- $815 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,155 $1,585,784 $792,892 $792,892
2024 $18,155 $1,554,692 $777,346 $777,346
2023 $17,973 $1,524,208 $762,104 $762,104
2022 $17,669 $1,494,322 $747,161 $747,161
2021 $17,604 $1,465,022 $732,511 $732,511
2020 $16,835 $1,412,000 $706,000 $706,000
2019 $15,704 $1,299,452 $649,726 $649,726
2018 $14,689 $1,273,974 $636,987 $636,987
2017 $14,617 $1,248,996 $624,498 $624,498
2016 $14,345 $1,224,506 $612,253 $612,253
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81752011

MLSListings

APN: 290-73-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.