2970 Robina Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $536,556 - $645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $569,889, approximately $297 per square foot. 2970 Robina Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Swanson Todd A and Swanson Olga F
Bought by
Sharbatz Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Jrw Llc and Wong John C
Bought by
Swanson Todd A and Swanson Olga F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Walton John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Walton John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and First Franklin Mtg Loan Trust 2004-Ffh3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Dudlets Heidi
Bought by
Walton John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Walton John T and Walton Nancy A
Bought by
Dudlets Heidi