2970 Standard Rd Unit B Deming, WA 98244
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $502,771
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Standard Rd Unit B, Deming, WA 98244 and is currently estimated at $400,443, approximately $302 per square foot. 2970 Standard Rd Unit B is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Dekeyser John A
Bought by
Mcguire Meghan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Dekeyser Nancy
Bought by
Dekeyser John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Christine
Bought by
Hill Mike and Hill Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Meghan L | -- | None Available | |
| Dekeyser John | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dekeyser John | $112,780 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hill Mike | $112,780 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $309,206 | $136,800 | $172,406 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $266,608 | $120,328 | $146,280 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $250,161 | $112,905 | $137,256 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $221,386 | $99,918 | $121,468 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $175,703 | $79,300 | $96,403 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $144,019 | $65,000 | $79,019 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $144,019 | $65,000 | $79,019 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $113,755 | $44,588 | $69,167 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $105,062 | $41,180 | $63,882 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $95,967 | $37,630 | $58,337 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $92,473 | $36,743 | $55,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,894 | $34,435 | $52,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,953 | $35,500 | $55,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map