2970 Welsh Rd Mohnton, PA 19540
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $802,796
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Welsh Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540 and is currently estimated at $751,265, approximately $251 per square foot. 2970 Welsh Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Brecknock Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Moczydlowski Kathleen M
Bought by
Kaufmann Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Moczydlowski Kathleen M and Katherman Susan M
Bought by
Moczydlowski Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Deem Carl W and Deem Catherine E
Bought by
Moczydlowski Kathleen M and Katerman Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1973
Bought by
Prydybasz Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufmann Richard P | $1,000 | -- | |
| Moczydlowski Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Moczydlowski Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Prydybasz Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $11,677 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $11,350 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $11,066 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $10,847 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $10,847 | $253,800 | $49,800 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $31,200 | $30,400 | $800 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $31,200 | $30,400 | $800 |
| 2016 | $414 | $31,200 | $30,400 | $800 |
| 2015 | $414 | $31,200 | $30,400 | $800 |
| 2014 | $414 | $31,200 | $30,400 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map