2971 Deckebach Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,703 - $141,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Deckebach Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $110,926, approximately $193 per square foot. 2971 Deckebach Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton House Ventures Llc | $1,227,500 | Lawyers Title Commonwealth C | |
| Capcar Realty 1 1 Llc | $152,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton House Ventures Llc | $1,290,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $11,253 | $1,400 | $9,853 |
| 2023 | $713 | $11,253 | $1,400 | $9,853 |
| 2022 | $761 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2021 | $748 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2020 | $750 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2019 | $824 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2018 | $824 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2017 | $794 | $10,798 | $1,400 | $9,398 |
| 2016 | $548 | $7,280 | $2,100 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $490 | $7,280 | $2,100 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | $493 | $7,280 | $2,100 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $501 | $7,280 | $2,100 | $5,180 |
Map
- 610 Riddle Rd
- 3040 Taylor Ave
- 2863 Marshall Ave
- 2901 Marshall Ave
- 520 Probasco St
- 3011 Riddle View Ln
- 396 Probasco St
- 2953 Sidney Ave
- 2956 Henshaw Ave
- 2962 Henshaw Ave
- 507 Tafel St
- 521 Tafel St
- 510 Tafel St
- 760 Straight St
- 513 Tafel St
- 452 Riddle Rd
- 503 Tafel St
- 448 Riddle Rd
- 1104 Kottmann St
- 2620 Halstead St
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
- 2971 Deckebach Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.