2971 Niagara St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Niagara St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $521,429, approximately $469 per square foot. 2971 Niagara St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $36,160 | $15,100 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $33,760 | $10,670 | $23,090 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $33,760 | $10,670 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $28,020 | $14,890 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $28,830 | $15,320 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $26,510 | $15,320 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $26,510 | $15,320 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $22,440 | $10,280 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $22,440 | $10,280 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $16,280 | $10,229 | $6,051 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $16,280 | $10,229 | $6,051 |
| 2014 | $934 | $11,240 | $5,683 | $5,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map