2971 Yates St Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $864,602, approximately $602 per square foot. 2971 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Ludt Michelle and Woolcott Rachel
Bought by
Ludt Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ludt Michelle
Bought by
Ludt Michelle and Woolcott Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Ludt Michelle and Woolcott Rachel
Bought by
Ludt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Wortham Bryna
Bought by
Ludt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Cook Debra A
Bought by
Cook James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludt Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Ludt Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Ludt Michelle | -- | Fahtco | |
| Ludt Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Cook James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ludt Michelle | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludt Michelle | $249,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludt Michelle | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $63,890 | $49,970 | $49,970 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $48,890 | $46,300 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $48,890 | $46,300 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $43,840 | $38,890 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $45,100 | $40,010 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $37,410 | $37,340 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $37,410 | $37,340 | $70 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $34,130 | $26,860 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $34,130 | $26,860 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $32,450 | $26,730 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $32,450 | $26,730 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $23,840 | $17,814 | $6,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map