NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29715 8th Ave E Roy, WA 98580

2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
20.03 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 29715 8th Ave E, Roy, WA 98580. 29715 8th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,260 $896,000 $424,300 $471,700
2024 $4,260 $582,100 $416,600 $165,500
2023 $4,260 $562,100 $405,000 $157,100
2022 $3,987 $596,000 $435,900 $160,100
2021 $3,697 $382,900 $268,800 $114,100
2019 $2,738 $341,600 $229,000 $112,600
2018 $3,106 $313,300 $198,900 $114,400
2017 $1,930 $279,800 $172,100 $107,700
2016 $1,784 $110,578 $18,078 $92,500
2014 $1,661 $264,700 $178,100 $86,600
2013 $1,661 $253,900 $171,400 $82,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.