2972 Bloom Rd Finksburg, MD 21048
Estimated Value: $767,608 - $838,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2972 Bloom Rd, Finksburg, MD 21048 and is currently estimated at $814,402, approximately $246 per square foot. 2972 Bloom Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Dornon Ralph E
Bought by
Dornon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Angels Quest Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dornon Ralph E and Dornon Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Angels Quest Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dornon Ralph E and Dornon Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Ford Kenneth W
Bought by
Angels Quest Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Armstrong Carroll E
Bought by
Ford Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornon Living Trust | -- | Providence Law Group Llc | |
| Dornon Ralph E | $662,000 | -- | |
| Dornon Ralph E | $662,000 | -- | |
| Angels Quest Enterprises Inc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ford Kenneth W | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dornon Ralph E | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dornon Ralph E | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $679,200 | $157,300 | $521,900 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $621,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $564,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $507,400 | $134,600 | $372,800 |
| 2021 | $11,447 | $495,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,969 | $484,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $472,900 | $134,600 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $461,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $450,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map